NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Peter Dr Fruita, CO 81521

5 Beds
-- Bath
4,480 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 107 Peter Dr, Fruita, CO 81521. 107 Peter Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,610 $31,320 $7,190 $24,130
2024 $1,876 $23,000 $6,350 $16,650
2023 $1,876 $23,000 $6,350 $16,650
2022 $1,645 $19,840 $4,420 $15,420
2021 $1,694 $20,870 $4,650 $16,220
2020 $1,502 $18,870 $3,580 $15,290
2019 $1,432 $18,870 $3,580 $15,290
2018 $1,303 $15,850 $3,060 $12,790
2017 $1,252 $15,850 $3,060 $12,790
2016 $1,142 $16,040 $3,380 $12,660
2015 $1,156 $16,040 $3,380 $12,660
2014 $1,001 $13,980 $800 $13,180
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.