NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,744 - $305,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,302 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2018

Last sale price $155,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,060 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2018

Great move in ready cape awaits its next owners! Large living room with separate dining area. Two 1st floor beds & a 1st floor remodeled bath. Versatile upper level can be used as one huge master bedroom or used as 2 separate rooms (both have closets). Upper also includes tons of built-ins for plenty of storage. Classy finished room in basement allows for private office or rec/playroom. Large 2 car garage and nice backyard. Updates include new furnace and AC 2012, HWT 2017, tear off roof 2007, air ducts cleaned 2011, front door 2009, garage door 2010, bath remodel 2005 & 2018 and brand new front porch 2018. This wonderful home was well loved for over 28 years and now waiting for its new owner(s)! Showings start immediately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janiene Palmeri

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401242274 Listed on: 03/30/2018

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Galley

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401238795

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,776

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x115
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-078-270-0003-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,776

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Kenmore or Englewood to Pickford
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-078-270-0003-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4776.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
10.71%
Current Estimated Value
$284,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,723
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,963

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zaccaria Luigi A $155,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zaccaria Luigi A $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $155,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Price Changed $155,000 +10.7% $119 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $140,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,490 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2024 $6,490 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2023 $6,335 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2022 $5,971 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2021 $5,950 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2020 $5,030 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2019 $4,899 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2018 $4,276 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2017 $2,006 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2016 $4,051 $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2015 -- $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
2014 -- $52,100 $7,900 $44,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1107316

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-078-270-0003-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.