107 Pine Ave Houston, PA 15342
Estimated Value: $96,756 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pine Ave, Houston, PA 15342 and is currently estimated at $121,252, approximately $83 per square foot. 107 Pine Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Allison Park Elementary School, Chartiers-Houston Junior/Senior High School, and Central Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $375 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $375 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $375 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $364 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $355 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $349 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $338 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $265 | $22,100 | $16,500 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $9,855 | $808 | $9,047 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $9,855 | $808 | $9,047 |
| 2014 | $245 | $9,855 | $808 | $9,047 |
| 2013 | $245 | $9,855 | $808 | $9,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map