107 Pine Cone Ct Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pine Cone Ct, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $333,000, approximately $262 per square foot. 107 Pine Cone Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Bought by
Hoskinson Floyd A and Hoskinson Willa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskinson Floyd A | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $175,000 | $51,200 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $175,000 | $51,200 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $175,000 | $51,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $175,000 | $51,200 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $806 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $806 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $806 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $770 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $770 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $770 | $136,700 | $41,900 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map