107 Pine Valley Loop Houston, AR 72070
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pine Valley Loop, Houston, AR 72070 and is currently estimated at $202,325, approximately $113 per square foot. 107 Pine Valley Loop is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perryville High School and Perryville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Fox Liv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Liv Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $26,350 | $5,280 | $21,070 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $26,350 | $5,280 | $21,070 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $26,350 | $5,280 | $21,070 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $26,350 | $5,280 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $927 | $20,020 | $3,470 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $928 | $19,290 | $3,470 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $928 | $19,290 | $3,470 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $928 | $19,290 | $3,470 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $841 | $19,290 | $3,470 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $282 | $14,510 | $2,970 | $11,540 |
| 2015 | $282 | $14,510 | $2,970 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | $282 | $14,510 | $2,970 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map