107 Piney Point Ct Anahuac, TX 77514
Estimated Value: $299,373 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Piney Point Ct, Anahuac, TX 77514 and is currently estimated at $329,343, approximately $158 per square foot. 107 Piney Point Ct is a home with nearby schools including Anahuac Elementary School, Anahuac Middle School, and Anahuac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Rivers Tonesia Renee and Rivers Vincent Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,251
Outstanding Balance
$295,401
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$33,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Rivers Tonesia Renee and Rivers Vincent Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,251
Outstanding Balance
$295,401
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$33,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Tonesia Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivers Tonesia Renee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivers Tonesia Renee | $304,251 | |
| Closed | Rivers Tonesia Renee | $304,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $308,650 | $63,000 | $245,650 |
| 2024 | $71 | $329,080 | $46,000 | $283,080 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $186,980 | $46,000 | $140,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map