107 Pinion Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $446,676 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pinion Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $474,419, approximately $223 per square foot. 107 Pinion Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Ehani Sabzalt and Ehani Zeenat S
Bought by
Hakam Hafiz Ali and Hakam Hamida H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,112
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$410,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Payne Jerald W and Payne Patricia
Bought by
Ehani Sabzali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Payne Jerald W and Payne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakam Hafiz Ali | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Ehani Sabzali | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Payne Jerald W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hakam Hafiz Ali | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehani Sabzali | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Jerald W | $139,950 | |
| Closed | Ehani Sabzali | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $425,886 | $86,100 | $339,786 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $425,886 | $86,100 | $339,786 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $377,302 | $86,100 | $291,202 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $378,740 | $86,100 | $292,640 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $273,216 | $50,000 | $223,216 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $274,308 | $50,000 | $224,308 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $271,127 | $50,000 | $221,127 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $205,995 | $50,000 | $155,995 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $264,501 | $25,000 | $239,501 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $170,244 | $25,000 | $145,244 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $169,600 | $25,000 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $169,600 | $25,000 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map