107 Plainview Dr Mc Cormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Plainview Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $217,381, approximately $128 per square foot. 107 Plainview Dr is a home with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $4,274 | $232 | $4,042 |
| 2024 | $361 | $3,693 | $200 | $3,493 |
| 2023 | $4 | $3,693 | $200 | $3,493 |
| 2022 | $356 | $3,690 | $200 | $3,490 |
| 2021 | $340 | $3,690 | $200 | $3,490 |
| 2020 | $343 | $3,690 | $200 | $3,490 |
| 2019 | $323 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $308 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $307 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $293 | $3,360 | $200 | $3,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,360 | $200 | $3,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,360 | $200 | $3,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,360 | $200 | $3,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map