107 Prairie Ln Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $115,883 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Prairie Ln, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $128,721, approximately $127 per square foot. 107 Prairie Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $34,710 | $5,091 | $29,619 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $32,345 | $4,744 | $27,601 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $23,688 | $3,985 | $19,703 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $22,390 | $3,767 | $18,623 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $21,279 | $3,580 | $17,699 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $20,726 | $3,487 | $17,239 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $20,726 | $3,487 | $17,239 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $20,726 | $3,487 | $17,239 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $20,035 | $3,371 | $16,664 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $19,399 | $3,264 | $16,135 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $19,110 | $3,215 | $15,895 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,721 | $3,318 | $16,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map