107 Queenswood Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,906 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Queenswood Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $261,727, approximately $225 per square foot. 107 Queenswood Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Labee James H and Labee Jane E
Bought by
Odum Lukas Ray and Odum Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,860
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Conley Jean
Bought by
Labee James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odum Lukas Ray | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Labee James H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odum Lukas Ray | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Labee James H | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,485 | $74,270 | $19,575 | $54,695 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $66,826 | $17,613 | $49,213 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $60,247 | $15,879 | $44,368 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $56,332 | $14,847 | $41,485 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $54,480 | $14,359 | $40,121 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $50,868 | $13,407 | $37,461 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $46,796 | $12,333 | $34,463 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $44,356 | $11,690 | $32,666 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $40,600 | $10,700 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $39,000 | $10,300 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $4,200 | $39,000 | $10,300 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map