107 Redfern Dr Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,433,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,762
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Redfern Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,239,668, approximately $260 per square foot. 107 Redfern Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Horan Steven L and Horan Alexis G
Bought by
Marchand Mark D and Marchand Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$755,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,233
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$755,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Brooks David Victor and Kemp Mary Bonnie
Bought by
Horan Steven L and Horan Alexis G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchand Mark D | $755,000 | None Available | |
| Horan Steven L | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchand Mark D | $755,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $1,008,340 | $290,000 | $718,340 |
| 2024 | $8,475 | $1,008,340 | $290,000 | $718,340 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $751,405 | $235,000 | $516,405 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $751,405 | $235,000 | $516,405 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $751,405 | $235,000 | $516,405 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $751,405 | $235,000 | $516,405 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $802,119 | $235,000 | $567,119 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $802,119 | $235,000 | $567,119 |
| 2017 | $7,760 | $802,119 | $235,000 | $567,119 |
| 2016 | $7,644 | $802,119 | $235,000 | $567,119 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $797,486 | $230,000 | $567,486 |
| 2014 | $7,421 | $797,486 | $230,000 | $567,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map