107 Richmond Ave Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,863 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Richmond Ave, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $660,966, approximately $314 per square foot. 107 Richmond Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Loconoto Christopher
Bought by
Loconto Ft and Loconoto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,827
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Hussain Sarwat
Bought by
Loconto Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Building T Of Ne and Select Portfolio Svcs
Bought by
Hussain Sarwat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Namath Rand
Bought by
Building Tr Of New Eng and Saksa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loconto Ft | -- | Adams & Assoc Legal Svcs Tit | |
| Loconto Christopher | -- | Adams & Assoc Legal Svcs Tit | |
| Loconto Christopher | $178,825 | -- | |
| Loconto Christopher J | $178,825 | -- | |
| Hussain Sarwat | $118,000 | -- | |
| Hussain Sarwat | $118,000 | -- | |
| Building Tr Of New Eng | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loconto Christopher | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loconto Christopher J | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hussain Sarwat | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $526,200 | $118,700 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $6,655 | $484,000 | $118,700 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $434,300 | $103,200 | $331,100 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $395,600 | $82,600 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $310,300 | $66,100 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $279,400 | $66,100 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $272,300 | $59,500 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $254,000 | $59,500 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $237,200 | $59,500 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $167,000 | $43,600 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $167,000 | $43,600 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $189,800 | $43,600 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map