107 Rick Dr Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $105,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Rick Dr, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $80,007, approximately $76 per square foot. 107 Rick Dr is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Raines Richard E and Raines Debra J
Bought by
Vaughn Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $5,100 | $5,000 | $100 |
| 2024 | $511 | $6,000 | $5,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $243 | $6,000 | $5,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $132 | $6,400 | $5,000 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $746 | $36,000 | $4,600 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $692 | $33,300 | $4,600 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $682 | $32,900 | $4,600 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $639 | $30,700 | $4,600 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $614 | $29,600 | $4,600 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $632 | $29,600 | $4,600 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $613 | $29,400 | $4,600 | $24,800 |
| 2013 | $613 | $29,600 | $4,600 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map