107 Rolling Acres Rd Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Rolling Acres Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $259,181, approximately $126 per square foot. 107 Rolling Acres Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Apostale Anita
Bought by
Cook Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,813
Outstanding Balance
$42,246
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Stephen | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Stephen | $64,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $164,300 | $26,500 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $164,300 | $26,500 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $164,300 | $26,500 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $164,300 | $26,500 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,600 | $26,000 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map