107 Ryan Ave Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $751,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Ryan Ave, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $638,600, approximately $179 per square foot. 107 Ryan Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Celik Norman
Bought by
Pernog Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernog Llc | $1,370,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $59,960 | $7,500 | $52,460 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $60,690 | $7,500 | $53,190 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $56,940 | $5,940 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $56,260 | $5,940 | $50,320 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $56,970 | $5,940 | $51,030 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $58,370 | $5,940 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $59,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $59,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,544 | $56,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map