107 S 7th St Coal Hill, AR 72832
Estimated Value: $96,392 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S 7th St, Coal Hill, AR 72832 and is currently estimated at $105,848, approximately $79 per square foot. 107 S 7th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School and Westside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $17,125 | $990 | $16,135 |
| 2024 | $423 | $10,490 | $990 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $39 | $10,490 | $990 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $48 | $10,490 | $990 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $48 | $10,490 | $990 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $423 | $10,490 | $990 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $48 | $9,540 | $990 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $73 | $9,540 | $990 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $405 | $9,540 | $990 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $20 | $7,070 | $990 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,730 | $800 | $5,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,730 | $800 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map