107 S Allin St Bloomington, IL 61701
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Allin St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $111,406, approximately $71 per square foot. 107 S Allin St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $27,361 | $5,881 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $25,142 | $5,404 | $19,738 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $18,679 | $4,807 | $13,872 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $17,698 | $4,555 | $13,143 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $17,419 | $4,483 | $12,936 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $17,123 | $4,407 | $12,716 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $12,661 | $4,278 | $8,383 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $12,661 | $4,278 | $8,383 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $20,926 | $3,875 | $17,051 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $20,650 | $3,824 | $16,826 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $20,650 | $3,824 | $16,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,650 | $3,824 | $16,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map