107 S Bryan St Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated Value: $138,767 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Bryan St, Sidney, IL 61877 and is currently estimated at $164,589, approximately $219 per square foot. 107 S Bryan St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $44,440 | $4,820 | $39,620 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $40,850 | $4,430 | $36,420 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $38,250 | $4,150 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $35,090 | $3,810 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $33,010 | $3,580 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $31,110 | $3,370 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $30,200 | $3,270 | $26,930 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $30,200 | $3,270 | $26,930 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $29,660 | $3,210 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map