Estimated Value: $239,738 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Cedar St, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $300,435, approximately $300 per square foot. 107 S Cedar St is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Historic Buda Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Kasper Willie H
Bought by
Knight Kenneth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,124
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Kenneth K | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Kenneth K | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $241,670 | $128,860 | $112,810 |
| 2024 | $47 | $223,570 | $128,860 | $94,710 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $241,330 | $128,860 | $112,470 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $216,930 | $109,200 | $107,730 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $139,020 | $39,000 | $100,020 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $124,360 | $19,500 | $104,860 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $119,620 | $19,500 | $100,120 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $85,490 | $19,500 | $65,990 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $80,920 | $19,500 | $61,420 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $77,710 | $19,500 | $58,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map