NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 S Central St Globe, AZ 85501

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $144,671

2 Beds
1 Bath
773 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2024

Last sale price $110,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $682 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2024

This home is located at 107 S Central St, Globe, AZ 85501 since 14 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $124,168, approximately $160 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 107 S Central St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Hetrick

Stallings & Long Realty License #BR520697000 Listed on: 06/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Watson

Agent Group License #BR643301000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $227

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 773 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-11-016-C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$227

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Southwest Globe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: C
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 142.3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 773.0
  • Stories: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: Globe Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 208-11-016-C

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 227.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2024
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-8.33%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$124,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Hatch Theron K and Hatch Anna D
Bought by
Russell David J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Lisa $115,000 Pioneer Title
Russell David J $70,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reyes Lisa $111,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Sold $110,000 -8.3% $142 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 For Sale $120,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $245 $9,589 $885 $8,704
2025 $245 -- -- --
2024 $227 $5,546 $735 $4,811
2023 $227 $4,107 $589 $3,518
2022 $269 $3,707 $589 $3,118
2021 $277 $3,707 $589 $3,118
2020 $215 $0 $0 $0
2019 $255 $0 $0 $0
2018 $247 $0 $0 $0
2017 $239 $0 $0 $0
2016 $212 $0 $0 $0
2015 $198 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6720512

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-11-016C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.