107 S Ivy Ave Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $224,952 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Ivy Ave, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $237,988, approximately $269 per square foot. 107 S Ivy Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Highland Springs Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $151,400 | $32,500 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $137,600 | $28,500 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $137,600 | $28,500 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $117,000 | $28,500 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $910 | $92,300 | $20,500 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $352 | $92,300 | $20,500 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $352 | $84,500 | $18,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $704 | $80,000 | $18,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $637 | $72,400 | $18,000 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $591 | $67,200 | $18,000 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $632 | $66,600 | $22,000 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $632 | $71,800 | $22,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map