107 S Johnson St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $220,257
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Johnson St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $216,814, approximately $206 per square foot. 107 S Johnson St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Burgess April J
Bought by
A & J Properties Of Mint Hill Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & J Properties Of Mint Hill Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $172,300 | $33,400 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $102,000 | $17,700 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $102,000 | $17,700 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $102,000 | $17,700 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $102,000 | $17,700 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $402 | $65,220 | $13,720 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $878 | $65,220 | $13,720 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $402 | $65,220 | $13,720 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $891 | $65,200 | $13,700 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $882 | $65,220 | $13,720 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $506 | $65,220 | $13,720 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $93,880 | $18,430 | $75,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map