107 Saint Johns Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,519
Studio
6
Baths
4,663
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Saint Johns Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $968,519, approximately $207 per square foot. 107 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Morris John G
Bought by
Garbarino Edward M and Garbarino Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,940
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1992
Sold by
Morris John G
Bought by
Morris John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbarino Edward M | $1,098,750 | -- | |
| Morris John G | $332,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbarino Edward M | $350,000 | |
| Open | Garbarino Edward M | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,580 | $790,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,580 | $768,200 | $202,700 | $565,500 |
| 2023 | $16,342 | $759,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,174 | $751,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,547 | $743,500 | $202,700 | $540,800 |
| 2020 | $15,961 | $741,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,825 | $738,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,047 | $736,500 | $202,700 | $533,800 |
| 2017 | $15,705 | $714,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,291 | $693,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,291 | $671,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,291 | $671,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map