107 Saint Joseph St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Saint Joseph St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $144,229, approximately $68 per square foot. 107 Saint Joseph St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Sturgis Christian School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2004
Sold by
Nieves Manuel
Bought by
Nieves Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Nieves Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Maria | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $82,500 | $5,400 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $75,600 | $4,700 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $64,700 | $4,700 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $56,200 | $4,500 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $49,200 | $4,400 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $44,400 | $3,600 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $38,700 | $4,300 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $38,100 | $4,600 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,200 | $33,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map