107 Sanders Rd Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,647 - $132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sanders Rd, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $89,912, approximately $57 per square foot. 107 Sanders Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $62 | $3,640 | $780 | $2,860 |
| 2023 | $224 | $3,640 | $780 | $2,860 |
| 2022 | $229 | $3,720 | $680 | $3,040 |
| 2021 | $303 | $4,920 | $680 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $303 | $4,920 | $680 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $272 | $4,420 | $680 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $272 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $312 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map