107 Santema St Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $278,403 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Santema St, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $281,101, approximately $237 per square foot. 107 Santema St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,448 | $227,700 | $31,600 | $196,100 |
| 2025 | $3,395 | $227,700 | $31,600 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $215,900 | $31,600 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $204,200 | $31,600 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $622 | $180,700 | $31,600 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $622 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map