107 School St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $79,103 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 School St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $136,276, approximately $137 per square foot. 107 School St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lasalle Academy and The Geneva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Borsheski Jeffrey
Bought by
Catanzaro Aurelio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Bought by
Palfrey Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catanzaro Aurelio | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Palfrey Kathleen M | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,269 | $144,790 | $36,280 | $108,510 |
| 2025 | $966 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $813 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $813 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $791 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $791 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $779 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $739 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $725 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $725 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $387 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map