107 Shady Tree Dr Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Shady Tree Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $214,874, approximately $157 per square foot. 107 Shady Tree Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mitchell Road Elementary, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Holtzclaw Tracey
Bought by
Rizzo Ricardo D and Rizzo Pierina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Ricardo D | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Rizzo Ricardo D | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rizzo Ricardo D | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $5,970 | $1,070 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $677 | $3,460 | $410 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $832 | $3,460 | $410 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $4,520 | $840 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $4,520 | $840 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $4,520 | $840 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $4,520 | $840 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $75,250 | $14,000 | $61,250 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $75,250 | $14,000 | $61,250 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $67,650 | $14,000 | $53,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map