Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathleen Lieberman
RE/MAX
(813) 335-6559
46 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $300,000
This home is located at 107 Shell Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $283,239, approximately $175 per square foot. 107 Shell Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Mary Lou | $237,000 | Paramount Title Ii | |
| Ciampini Attilio | $206,800 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciampini Attilio | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $236,950 | -1.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $164,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $159,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $154,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $150,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $145,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $143,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $140,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $171,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $166,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $166,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $151,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $138,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,051 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathleen Lieberman
RE/MAX
(813) 335-6559
46 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Curtis Rudolph
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(813) 240-6054
69 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Phil Berger
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Deborah Coyle
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Debbie Coyle
BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
(813) 244-2924
Ask me questions while you tour the home.