107 Sirius Ln Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated payment $1,984/month
About This Home
Absolutely gorgeous home in sought after Eden Isles, where the pictures simply cannot capture its true beauty. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, breakfast, and kitchen areas, creating a welcoming space for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features a stylish new coffee bar or buffet in the breakfast area, adding both function and charm. The primary bedroom is a true retreat with French doors that open directly to the backyard, offering peaceful lake views right from your bed. Step outside to the brand new screened in porch and take in the breathtaking water views. The backyard is fully enclosed with brand new vinyl fencing, offering both privacy and security, while still showcasing the dock and boathouse with an electric hoist. This location offers a short 5 minute idle out to the lake, quicker trip from most other locations in Eden Isles. Whether you are enjoying quiet mornings with coffee, relaxing in the evenings, or entertaining friends, the setting is nothing short of spectacular. With over 50 homes currently available in Eden Isles, this property is truly the one that stands out from the rest. From the upgrades to the unmatched views, it is a rare find that combines comfort, style, and waterfront living all in one. This home is a true must see.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 190
Interior Spaces
- 1,994 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Heated Enclosed Porch
Kitchen
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Cooktop
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 727
- Assessor Parcel Number 122501
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $28,608 | $4,800 | $23,808 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $28,608 | $4,800 | $23,808 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $23,263 | $4,000 | $19,263 |
| 2022 | $231,931 | $23,263 | $4,000 | $19,263 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $23,263 | $4,000 | $19,263 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $23,263 | $4,000 | $19,263 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $21,138 | $4,000 | $17,138 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $21,138 | $4,000 | $17,138 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $21,138 | $4,000 | $17,138 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $21,138 | $4,000 | $17,138 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $22,347 | $6,000 | $16,347 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $22,347 | $6,000 | $16,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,347 | $6,000 | $16,347 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -14.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2535455
APN: 122501
- 410 Windward Passage St
- 213 Chimaera Ln
- 1157 Marina Dr Unit 1157
- 118 Darcy Ln
- 592 Marina Dr Unit 592
- 950 Marina Dr Unit 4
- 120 Gretel Cove
- 116 Gretel Cove
- 117 Gretel Cove
- 311 Windward Passage None
- 963 Marina Dr Unit 3
- 963 Marina Dr Unit 5
- 652 Marina Dr Unit 652
- 301 Windward Passage None
- 232 Marina Dr
- 0 Harbor Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.