107 Sopot St Pickens, SC 29671
Pumpkintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,648 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sopot St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $450,162, approximately $218 per square foot. 107 Sopot St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Fisher John J and Curran Kathryn M
Bought by
Swislocki Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Lark Patrick and Lark Amy Evett
Bought by
Fischer John J and Curran Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swislocki Alan S | $184,900 | -- | |
| Fischer John J | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swislocki Alan S | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer John J | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $9,340 | $1,380 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $8,120 | $1,200 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $990 | $8,120 | $1,200 | $6,920 |
| 2022 | $995 | $8,120 | $1,200 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $993 | $8,120 | $1,200 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $923 | $8,120 | $1,200 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $940 | $8,120 | $1,200 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $887 | $7,270 | $1,200 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $866 | $7,270 | $1,200 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | $856 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,140 | $1,320 | $7,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map