NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Spicer Ave Groton, CT 06340

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $587,812

2 Beds
4 Baths
3,400 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2014

Last sale price $190,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Property is near bus stop

About This Home

As of December 2014

This home is located at 107 Spicer Ave, Groton, CT 06340 since 24 February 2014 and is currently estimated at $534,271, approximately $157 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 107 Spicer Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geoffrey Hausmann

RE/MAX on the Bay License #RES.0753715 Listed on: 02/24/2014

RE/MAX on the Bay

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Longino

Longino Real Estate License #REB.0758866

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,460

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,672 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Side-by-Side
  • Masonry Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • 3,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,460

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,672 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: Yes
  • Style: Units are Side-by-Side
  • Total Sq Ft: 3400
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Nearby Amenities: Walk to Bus Lines
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Family
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: The corner of broad and north. Spicer ave #107.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Concrete Floor, Full With Walk-Out
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Attic: No
  • Stories Number Of: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking
  • Driveway Type: Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2450
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 4
  • Total Num Of Units: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2014-June 2015
  • Property Tax: 4460
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1949436

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Sold $190,000 -9.5% $56 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Sale $210,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,787 $269,360 $122,066 $147,294
2024 $7,243 $269,360 $122,066 $147,294
2023 $6,949 $269,360 $58,940 $210,420
2022 $6,721 $269,360 $58,940 $210,420
2021 $5,265 $173,880 $38,710 $135,170
2020 $5,114 $173,880 $38,710 $135,170
2019 $4,950 $173,880 $38,710 $135,170
2018 $4,999 $173,880 $38,710 $135,170
2017 $5,016 $173,880 $38,710 $135,170
2016 $5,297 $195,020 $47,810 $147,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: E273763

SmartMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.