107 Spring St Millburn, NJ 07041
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $1,311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,871
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Spring St, Millburn, NJ 07041 and is currently estimated at $1,006,098, approximately $537 per square foot. 107 Spring St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Wyoming Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Giannattasio Rocco
Bought by
Melillo Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melillo Michael | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melillo Michael | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,661 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $10,451 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $10,425 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $10,360 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $10,231 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $9,983 | $537,900 | $308,600 | $229,300 |
| 2016 | $9,118 | $423,300 | $234,900 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $8,910 | $423,300 | $234,900 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $8,534 | $423,300 | $234,900 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map