107 Springfield Pkwy Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated payment $1,848/month
About This Home
Welcome to 107 Springfield Parkway! This 3-bedroom, plus den, 2-bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation offers comfort, updates, and beautiful Ruby Mountain views. Major improvements include new windows and roof in 2021, plus conversion to natural gas in 2022 with a new HVAC system and water heater-providing efficiency and peace of mind.The functional floor plan offers spacious living areas with great natural light. Located outside of the HOA, you'll enjoy added flexibility and fewer restrictions.Conveniently situated close to local schools and just minutes from the Spring Creek Sports Complex, this home combines location, value, and lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a desirable Spring Creek setting!
Listing Agent
LPT Realty, LLC. Brokerage Phone: (775) 340-8314 License #S.0197564 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,062
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Rock Outcropping
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,620 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Brentwood Estates 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 044-001-027
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $40,173 | $11,550 | $28,623 |
| 2024 | $954 | $41,257 | $11,550 | $29,707 |
| 2023 | $954 | $35,637 | $8,400 | $27,237 |
| 2022 | $884 | $32,930 | $8,400 | $24,530 |
| 2021 | $903 | $31,671 | $8,400 | $23,271 |
| 2020 | $850 | $32,559 | $8,400 | $24,159 |
| 2019 | $825 | $29,186 | $5,250 | $23,936 |
| 2018 | $811 | $28,806 | $5,250 | $23,556 |
| 2017 | $766 | $29,786 | $5,250 | $24,536 |
| 2016 | $745 | $28,058 | $5,250 | $22,808 |
| 2015 | $719 | $28,286 | $5,250 | $23,036 |
| 2014 | $726 | $28,083 | $5,250 | $22,833 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Chantry's Other Listings
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3627693
APN: 044-001-027
- 456 Shadypoint Dr
- 4 Licht Pkwy
- 0 Lamoille Hwy
- 19 Lawndale Ct
- 501 Gary's Way
- 0 006-30c-040 Unit 3627457
- 277 Glenvista Dr
- 302 Glenvista Dr
- 221 Glenvista Dr
- 376 Valley Bend Dr
- 107 Spring Creek Pkwy
- 466 Lawndale Dr
- 593 Shadybrook Dr
- 143 Glen Brier Dr
- 193 Edgebrook Dr
- 491 Blakeland Dr
- 279 Lakeport Ln
- 215 Spring Creek Pkwy
- 233 Trentwood Dr
- 229 Country Club Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.