$196,000
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,325/month

Total Views 32,312
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turn key- Starter or Small Family home. Secluded/Private Townhouse situated along Jackson St (away from parking). Sugar Mill Historic Gardens back to Jackson-no housing across street. Only 2.8 miles to beach! Old, majestic oaks offer shade relief on hot Florida days. Saves electricity. Fenced patio & garden. Fireplace for Winter days. Large eat-in kitchen with ceramic cooktop. Newer items include Microwave/Dishwasher/Garbage Disposal/Water Heater/outdoor A/C/ Faucets/Sinks/1/2 bath vanity/1st Floor flooring/Stairway carpet. Sliding glass Pella doors with sliding screens in both LR & Kitchen allow easy access to patio. Deep closet off kitchen with hooks for jackets, ample room for brooms,vac/storage. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms with shared balcony. Over-sized Master BR with 2 large closets. Full bath attached to Master yet accessible thru hall for 2nd BR. Hall linen closet. Large storage closet & attic at top of stairs. Conveniently close to beach, restaurants, stores, gas stations, both interstates -I-95 & I-4 for easy access to FL attractions & areas of interest. Within 1.5 hours (St Augustine, Jacksonville, Orlando, Ocala & West Coast of FL I-75). Just unpack & enjoy!

Listing Agent

Daniel Robinson

HOUWZER INC Brokerage Phone: 267-765-2080 License #3442630 Listed on: 01/02/2026

HOUWZER INC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,165

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,273 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1242
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1242
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3273
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 115.39
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 157.81
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 267-765-2080
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Rods
  • Living Area Meters: 115.39

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0369J

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Springwood Square

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 16R-3M
  • Parcel Number: 6337-15-00-1070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3165
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 36-178
  • Tax Lot: 107

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,166 $177,629 $31,500 $146,129
2025 $3,166 $175,586 $31,500 $144,086
2024 $2,252 $150,532 $31,500 $119,032
2023 $2,252 $143,722 $29,000 $114,722
2022 $1,982 $117,020 $22,000 $95,020
2021 $1,833 $91,835 $16,000 $75,835
2020 $414 $41,156 $0 $0
2019 $394 $40,231 $0 $0
2018 $387 $39,481 $0 $0
2017 $379 $38,669 $0 $0
2016 $358 $37,874 $0 $0
2015 $362 $37,611 $0 $0
2014 $873 $36,575 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $196,000 -1.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $198,000 -3.4% $159 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $204,900 -2.0% $165 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $209,000 -1.4% $168 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $212,000 +6.0% $171 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2024 09/11/24 For Sale $205,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Sale $205,000 +95.2% $165 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $105,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 For Sale $105,000 +128.3% $85 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $46,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2013 12/19/13 For Sale $46,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 Leading Edge Title
Warranty Deed $105,000 Leading Edge Ttl Of Ctrl Fl
Warranty Deed $46,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Warranty Deed $42,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $100 --
Deed $27,500 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $53,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $102,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $43,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Daniel Robinson

HOUWZER INC

(386) 414-7604

Section Image

Meet Dan Robinson: Elite Broker, Maximizing Value in Florida Real Estate

Dan Robinson brings nearly three decades of sales and negotiation expertise to Florida's real estate market, offering sellers premium service at just 1% listing commission. As a licensed Broker Associate with prestigious ABR (Accredited Buyer's Representative) and RSPS (Resort & Second-Property Specialist) certifications, Dan combines deep market knowledge with Houwzer's innovative approach to save clients thousands

Daniel's Other Listings

  • 2250 Candlewood Ln E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    $257,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • 2250 Candlewood Ln E
    • New Smyrna Beach, FL

    Experience relaxed coastal living with peaceful water views in this beautifully maintained and renovated townhome in New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a private screened-in porch overlooking a tranquil pond, along with a rare 2-car garage for added convenience and storage + a washer and dryer. Inside, the open living and

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 327 Beaverbrook Ln, Oak Hill, FL 32759

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $84,615 per Acre
    • 327 Beaverbrook Ln
    • Oak Hill, FL

    Land for Sale – 327 Beaverbrook Lane, Oak Hill, FL Opportunity to own a beautiful piece of Old Florida at 327 Beaverbrook Lane in Oak Hill. This 11-acre parcel offers privacy, natural beauty, and excellent potential for a homesite, small farm, or investment property. Formerly an orange grove, the land features mature oak and cedar trees that provide shade and a peaceful country setting. The

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 901 Sunset Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    $600,000 $35K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • 901 Sunset Ave
    • Orange City, FL

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home, perfectly situated on a peaceful three-acre parcel in Orange City. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the property features fresh interior and exterior paint, updated kitchens and bathrooms, a newer A/C (2024), Water Heater (2022), roof replaced (2019), flooring upstairs (2024), and Cooktop (2025). Offering both style

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 1 Service Tree Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164

    $335,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 1 Service Tree Place
    • Palm Coast, FL

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner-lot home in the heart of Palm Coast! Spanning 1,500 sq. ft. This light-filled residence features a spacious open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings and durable tile flooring throughout. The functional kitchen offers plenty of counter space and a breakfast bar that flows effortlessly into the dining area, perfect for