107 Sulphur River Loop Hutto, TX 78634
Riverwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,177 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sulphur River Loop, Hutto, TX 78634 and is currently estimated at $300,294, approximately $205 per square foot. 107 Sulphur River Loop is a home with nearby schools including Howard Norman Elementary School, Farley Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Chiu Lonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,792
Outstanding Balance
$142,404
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Lonnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiu Lonnie | $168,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $307,760 | $78,000 | $229,760 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $307,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $279,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $254,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $231,245 | $58,000 | $178,722 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $210,223 | $52,288 | $157,935 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $214,982 | $49,727 | $165,255 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $144,034 | $43,600 | $100,434 |
| 2017 | $860 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map