Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Cheatham King
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
(252) 808-5596
254 in this area
1,290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $645,000
Property Id: 1288995
Less than a block away from the highly desired Front Street in ''America's Best Small Town'' of Historic Beaufort sits this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a detached garage. The heart of this home is the modern kitchen. Adorned with sleek finishes and top-of-the-line appliances! The centerpiece large granite island is perfect for meal prep, casual dining, and hosting gatherings! When not enjoying the living space, grab your favorite beverage and head out to the lovely screened-in porch or the quaint back patio where you can take in the outstanding coastal breezes!
Driveway to be shared with detached apartment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Crystal Coast Listed on: 08/29/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2712 Evans Street Llc | $590,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharpe David L | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharpe David L | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Off Market | $2,950 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,950 | +6.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Rent | $2,775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $597 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $607 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $580,431 | $155,261 | $425,170 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $251,654 | $203,707 | $47,947 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $251,654 | $203,707 | $47,947 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $251,654 | $203,707 | $47,947 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $251,654 | $203,707 | $47,947 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $251,654 | $203,707 | $47,947 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $185,825 | $132,408 | $53,417 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $212,017 | $158,600 | $53,417 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $212,017 | $158,600 | $53,417 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $212,017 | $158,600 | $53,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,351 | $110,516 | $54,835 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Cheatham King
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
(252) 808-5596
254 in this area
1,290 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bailey Basnight Real Estate
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB
(252) 342-5876
58 in this area
413 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100402290
APN: 7305.08.88.1566000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.