$3,750 Per Month

107 Sutton Dr Unit 107 Mount Kisco, NY 10549

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
2007 Built

About This Home

Welcome to this 55+ perfect 2 bedroom rental at desirable Sutton Manor Condominium. This corner unit is fully updated & sun-drenched offering 1,100 sq ft located ideally on the first floor. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless appliances which opens into the living room that is flooded with tons of windows and abundant natural light from two exposures. The spacious primary bedroom en-suite features a walk in closet & master bath with brand new flooring, spacious vanity & large walk in shower. The second bedroom with closet & full bathroom w/bathtub also features new flooring and a spacious vanity. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. This community is perfectly located close to shops, restaurants, downtown Mount Kisco & Metro North. The apartment comes with one indoor and heated garage space #13. This is truly the perfect rental!

Listing Agent

Wendy Kligman

Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-223-7623 License #10401287635 Listed on: 02/22/2026

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Accessible Full Bathroom
  • End Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes association fees, heat, hot water, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-107

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: Over 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Association Fees, Heat, Hot Water, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 914-223-7623
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3750.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 3.40909
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 3.40909
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.94937
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1100.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom, Walk Through Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Inclusions: Light fixtures, oven/range, washer & dryer
  • Stories: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1100
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-107
  • Property Attached: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Patent Elementary School
  • High School: Fox Lane High School
  • Middle School District: Bedford

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $3,750 -1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $3,800 +1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $3,750 -2.6% $3 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $3,850 -2.5% $4 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Rent $3,950 +9.7% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Rent $3,600 +20.0% --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Price Changed $3,000 -4.8% $3 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Rent $3,150 -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 959942

OneKey® MLS

APN: 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.