Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark McClaskey
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 762-1946
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $397,000
Beautifully updated home on 1.3 acres! Best of both worlds with a large corner lot with lots of privacy but less than 2 miles to Locust Town Center! Large primary suite with walk-in closet and gorgeous tiled shower. Open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceiling family room overlooking oversized new deck, great for entertaining. Move in ready with all new appliances including french door refrigerator, range, dishwasher and microwave. This one is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne Brokerage Phone: 704-604-5952 License #77314 Listed on: 02/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Cleyton | $387,500 | Austin Title | |
| Mcrenno Design Llc | $171,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Cleyton | $395,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrenno Design Llc | $160,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Sold | $387,500 | +4.8% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $295,143 | $60,270 | $234,873 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $163,659 | $35,910 | $127,749 |
| 2023 | $397 | $163,659 | $35,910 | $127,749 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $163,659 | $35,910 | $127,749 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $163,659 | $35,910 | $127,749 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $138,545 | $31,445 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $138,545 | $31,445 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $359 | $138,545 | $31,445 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $138,545 | $31,445 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $135,605 | $29,290 | $106,315 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $135,605 | $29,290 | $106,315 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $135,605 | $29,290 | $106,315 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark McClaskey
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 762-1946
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vann Boger
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 614-2807
3 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4110948
APN: 5575-04-84-1922
Ask me questions while you tour the home.