107 Teal St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $328,664
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Teal St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $318,166, approximately $194 per square foot. 107 Teal St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Stiner & Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Chapman Michael E and Chapman Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,649
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$279,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Development Co
Bought by
Stiner & Sons Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Michael E | $189,600 | Midland Title | |
| Stiner & Sons Construction Inc | $41,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Michael E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Stiner & Sons Construction Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,318 | $101,476 | $21,000 | $80,476 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $79,643 | $14,028 | $65,615 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $79,643 | $14,028 | $65,615 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $79,643 | $14,028 | $65,615 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $60,280 | $12,250 | $48,030 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $60,280 | $12,250 | $48,030 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $60,280 | $12,250 | $48,030 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $57,150 | $12,620 | $44,530 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $57,150 | $12,620 | $44,530 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $57,150 | $12,620 | $44,530 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $55,490 | $12,250 | $43,240 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $55,490 | $12,250 | $43,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map