NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Last sale price $305,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,786 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • W. J. Carroll Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this immaculate one owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman-style home, perfectly blending charm, comfort, and modern convenience. Featuring a fortified roof, beautiful bamboo wood and tile flooring throughout—no carpet—this home offers both elegance and ease of maintenance. Soaring 10-foot ceilings throughout create a bright, open feel, while thoughtful details like a spacious primary suite with a separate garden tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet add to the luxury. The heart of the home is the open-concept living area that includes a kitchen with an island, breakfast area, and views into the living room—perfect for entertaining or keeping conversations flowing while cooking. A separate dining room adds space for formal meals or holiday gatherings. Step outside onto the large deck, where you can relax or entertain while overlooking the beautiful, generously sized lot. Located in a sought-after golf neighborhood with access to outdoor pools and tennis courts, this home also offers easy access to all local amenities. It's truly a rare find that checks every box! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Stastka

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope License #81020 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 19,036 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x257
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 10 to 12 feet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Daphne Elementary And Middle School
  • Daphne High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 31 / 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4303060007012000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,059

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 10 or Greater
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Dining Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Dining Room Features: Butlers Pantry
  • Square Footage: 1700.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2

• Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Golf, Near Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: LAKE FOREST

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4370
  • Lot: 31
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 64x257
  • Parcel Number: 4303060007012000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1059.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
May 14, 2025
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1.67%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$305,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$296,496
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Marcus John W and Hastings Deborah
Bought by
Kirkland Timothy and Meyrick Janice

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2012
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2012
Closed on
May 25, 2012
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Casey Jeffery L and Casey Janice M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Friday Construction Llc
Bought by
Casey Jeffery L and Casey Janice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,333
Interest Rate
5.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klein Heather D $305,000 None Listed On Document
Kirkland Timothy $29,500 None Available
Franklin Mary C -- None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Bank Of America Na $235,088 None Available
Casey Jeffery L $200,333 Gtc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klein Heather D $299,475
Previous Owner Casey Jeffery L $198,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $179 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $299,999 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $299,999 +140.0% $176 / Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold $125,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2012 06/17/12 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,046 $23,720 $2,020 $21,700
2024 $1,059 $24,000 $2,020 $21,980
2023 $938 $21,360 $2,020 $19,340
2022 $789 $19,400 $0 $0
2021 $714 $17,460 $0 $0
2020 $772 $19,000 $0 $0
2019 $730 $18,020 $0 $0
2018 $701 $17,360 $0 $0
2017 $662 $16,440 $0 $0
2016 $679 $15,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $14,860 $0 $0
2014 -- $14,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $13,920 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7554289

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 43-03-06-0-007-012.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.