Seller's Agent in 2021
Bobby Shanks
Shanks Realty Group
(314) 606-5592
19 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,493 - $443,000
***SECKMAN SCHOOLS***5 BEDROOM***FENCED*** Arrow Ridge Estates is the go-to subdivision on Seckman Road. This is a large 2 Story home in a great location and located on a culdesac. Note: Home is being sold in AS-IS condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shanks Realty Group License #2006012160 Listed on: 05/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco G Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Chaptman Lonnie R | -- | Heritage Title | |
| American Heritage Homes Llc | -- | Heritage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaptman Lonnie R | $211,650 | |
| Previous Owner | American Heritage Homes Llc | $201,836 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $60,200 | $8,800 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $55,600 | $8,800 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $55,600 | $8,800 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $55,700 | $8,800 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $55,700 | $8,800 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $49,700 | $8,000 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $49,700 | $8,000 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $49,700 | $8,000 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $49,700 | $8,000 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $46,400 | $8,000 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $46,400 | $8,000 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $46,000 | $8,000 | $38,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bobby Shanks
Shanks Realty Group
(314) 606-5592
19 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angela Haldeman
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 574-8095
9 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21033529
APN: 08-1.0-02.0-0-001-059.35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.