107 Vail Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Vail Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $188,909, approximately $123 per square foot. 107 Vail Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $18,815 | $2,200 | $16,615 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $18,815 | $2,200 | $16,615 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $15,794 | $2,200 | $13,594 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $15,794 | $2,200 | $13,594 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $15,794 | $2,200 | $13,594 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $15,794 | $2,200 | $13,594 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
| 2018 | $743 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
| 2015 | $742 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
| 2014 | $742 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
| 2013 | $740 | $13,214 | $1,500 | $11,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map