107 Valencia Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $451,563 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Valencia Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $471,391, approximately $252 per square foot. 107 Valencia Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Williams Douglas C and Williams Cathy L
Bought by
Williams Douglas C and Williams Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Rademaker Frank and Rademaker Andrew Susan
Bought by
Williams Douglas C and Williams Cathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,425
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Douglas C | -- | Federal Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Williams Douglas C | $118,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Douglas C | $106,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $162,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $157,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $108,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $104,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $101,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $770 | $82,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $657 | $75,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $72,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $70,870 | $62,500 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $706 | $70,380 | $62,500 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $708 | $69,830 | $62,500 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map