Estimated Value: $201,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Vega Ln, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $237,011, approximately $204 per square foot. 107 Vega Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Salvato Lisa M and Salvato Zachris Brian
Bought by
Salvato Lisa M and Salvato Zachris Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,672
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Penny M
Bought by
Salvato Zachris Brian and Shockley Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Bryan Keith and Wilson Bryon Keith
Bought by
Wilson Penny M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvato Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Salvato Zachris Brian | $79,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Penny M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records