107 Vine Rd Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Vine Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $311,377, approximately $324 per square foot. 107 Vine Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Souza Dale J
Bought by
Szymanski Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,703
Outstanding Balance
$185,887
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Bannon Mary Ellen
Bought by
Souza Dale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Amanda | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Souza Dale J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szymanski Amanda | $203,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Dale J | $5,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Dale J | $192,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Dale J | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Dale J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $147,280 | $39,270 | $108,010 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $145,600 | $39,270 | $106,330 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $145,600 | $39,270 | $106,330 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $106,330 | $31,850 | $74,480 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $106,330 | $31,850 | $74,480 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $106,330 | $31,850 | $74,480 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $106,330 | $31,850 | $74,480 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $106,330 | $31,850 | $74,480 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $110,250 | $39,620 | $70,630 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $110,250 | $39,620 | $70,630 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $110,250 | $39,620 | $70,630 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $110,250 | $39,620 | $70,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map