107 W 14th St Higginsville, MO 64037
Estimated Value: $145,930 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
891
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W 14th St, Higginsville, MO 64037 and is currently estimated at $160,983, approximately $180 per square foot. 107 W 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lafayette County Middle School, and Lafayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Dudley Charles R and Dudley Diane L
Bought by
Dudley Farm 2025 Trust and Dudley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Farm 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $11,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $10,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $10,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $717 | $10,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $747 | $10,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $10,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $10,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $10,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $10,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $49,510 | $5,780 | $43,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,690 | $5,780 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map