107 W 4th St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W 4th St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $285,809, approximately $104 per square foot. 107 W 4th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Seflin Gary
Bought by
Bach Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bach Joseph A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $414 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2025 | $414 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map