Estimated Value: $106,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W 4th St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $130,038, approximately $127 per square foot. 107 W 4th St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Mixen Emma L and Mixen Thomas O
Bought by
Bentch Steven and Bentch Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,346
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$57,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentch Steven | $97,750 | Landco Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentch Steven | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $12,300 | $900 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $564 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $425 | $8,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $403 | $8,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $7,860 | $7,860 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $7,860 | $7,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $41,340 | $4,150 | $37,190 |
| 2016 | $346 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map