107 W Byrd Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $108,647 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Byrd Ave, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $158,912, approximately $176 per square foot. 107 W Byrd Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Culver Roderick
Bought by
Culver Broderick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Culver Broderick
Bought by
Culver Roderick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Thompson William W and Thompson June S
Bought by
Culver Broderick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Broderick A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culver Roderick | $12,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Culver Broderick | $11,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culver Broderick | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |